Latest Results

2017 Sno-Falls Best Ball

2-Day Final Results – October 14 and 15

1st Division – Team Avg Hdcp (+1 – 13)

Gross

Team

Score

Award

Shawn Thornton-Gary Hamilton

121

$500.00/team

Scott Crouthamel-Mike Haack

124

$300.00

Stan Denova-Ron Robydek

129

$220.00

Net

Team

Score

Award

Steve Schwope-Larry Schwope

121

$500.00/team

Ron Linn-John Linn

122

$220.00

Mike Wegener-Dave Neeves

122

$220.00

2nd Division – Team Avg Hdcp (13 ½ – up)

Gross

Team

Score

Award

Paul Querro-Karl Klewin

146

$500.00/team

Kevin Brickman-Mike Peabody

152

$300.00

Doc Christophersen-Larry Kauzlarich

156

$180.00

Net

Team

Score

Award

Mike Salgado-Victor Ovena

120

$327.00/team

Rick Della-Bob Church

120

$327.00

Gary Lee-Bill Morgan

120

$327.00

 

Sunday Side Games

Individual Net Score

1st Division (+2 - 9)

Name

Score

Award

Shawn Thornton

64

$47.00

Stan Denova

64

$47.00

Dee Kao

66

$20.00

2nd Divisions (10 – 12)

Name

Score

Award

Don Gabel

63

$60.00

Ken Sutter

68

$18.00

Michael Moore

68

$18.00

Scott Lybeck

68

$18.00

3rd Division (13 - 15)

Name

Score

Award

Bob Church

62

$60.00

Dave Dinius

63

$35.00

Brett Roberts

64

$10.00

John W. Smith

64

$10.00

4th Division (16 - up)

Name

Score

Award

Brandon Shockley

66

$38.00

Melissa Atkins

66

$38.00

Bob Grothen

66

$38.00

Individual Deuce Pot

1st Division (+2 – 9) – Paid $14 each

Name and Hole(s)

Name and Hole(s)

Greg Clark #3,

Gary Hamilton #13

Steve Schwope #3

Mike Haack #13

Shawn Thornton #8

Darren Holdt #13

Jim Bennett #8

Trevor Groshell #17

2nd Division (10 – 12) – Paid $16 each

Name and Hole(s)

Name and Hole(s)

Michael Laik #3

Michael Moore #8

Mark Blake #3

Matt Stewart #13, #17

Max Sullivan #3

Don Gabel #17

3rd Division (13 – 15) – Paid $38 each

Name and Hole(s)

Name and Hole(s)

Mike Salgado #3, #10

Ed Cribby #17

4th Division (16 – up) – Paid $23 each

Name and Hole(s)

Name and Hole(s)

Amelia Elliott #3

Stevie Benson #13

Chris Brennan #10

Kevin Adcox #17

James McElroy #10

 

Individual Closest to Pin #3 – Sno-Falls Logo Towell & Cap w/ Cap Clip

1st Division (13 – under)

2nd Division (14 – up)

Mike Haack – 6' 9”

Karl Klewin 13' 3”

Individual Long Drive #18 – 1 Dozen Wilson Duo Balls

1st Division (13 – under)

2nd Division (14 – up)

Mike Haack – 418 yards

Brady Brickman - 341 yards

 

Saturday Side Games

130/140 Game – 36 holes

Name

Score

Award

Shawn Thornton

129-G

$94.00

Mike Haack

134-G

$94.00

Mike Rutledge

139-G

$94.00

Bob Church

127-N

$94.00

David Neeves

130-N

$94.00

Individual Net Skins

1st Division (+2 - 10)

Name

Hole

Score

Award

Scott Lybeck

#1

2

$31.00

Mark Blake

#4

2

$31.00

John Linn

#7

3

$31.00

Mike Rutledge

#10

2

$31.00

Steve Schwope

#12

2

$31.00

2nd Division (11 - 15)

Name

Hole

Score

Award

Bob Church

#2

2

$26.00

Max Sullivan

#4

2

$26.00

Ricardo DelToro

#5

3

$26.00

Max Sullivan

#6

2

$26.00

Doug Elliott

#13

1

$26.00

Scott Baker

#18

3

$26.00

3rd Division (16 - up)

Name

Hole

Score

Award

Doc Christophersen

#7

2

$31.00

Bill Morgan

#11

2

$31.00

Tim Brennan

#14

2

$31.00

Melissa Atkins

#16

2

$31.00

Brandon Shockley

#18

3

$31.00

Individual Closest to Pin #3 – Sno-Falls Logo Towell & Cap w/ Cap Clip

1st Division (13 – under)

2nd Division (14 – up)

Jeff VanDemark – 9' 7”

Ed Cribby - 29'

Individual Long Drive #18 – 1 Dozen Wilson Duo Balls

1st Division (13 – under)

2nd Division (14 – up)

Stan Denova – 417 yards

Brett Roberts - 301 yards

 

2017 October Field Day

Date: October 4 - 8

Net Score

Name

Score

Award

Brett Roberts

62

$32.00

Mike Hovey

63

$16.00

Ricardo DelToro

63

$16.00

 

SIDE GAMES

Least Putts

Name

Putts

Award

Ron Tomlinson

25

$20.00

Doc Christophersen

26

$12.00

Greens in Regulation

Name

G.I.R.

Award

Anthony Thompson

9

$16.00

Brett Roberts

9

$16.00


 

2017 September Field Day

1st Division (0 – 15)

Net Score

Name

Score

Award

Tim Reid

61

$42.00

Chuck Doty

62

$26.00

Larry Kauzlarich

63

$8.50

Bob Taylor

63

$8.50

Most 3's

Name

# of 3's

Award

Bob Taylor

5

$24.00

John Linn

4

$4.50

Tim Reid

4

$4.50

Ricardo DelToro

4

$4.50

Dan Spillner

4

$4.50

Inside the Flag – Any Par 3

Name

Hole(s)

Award

David Neeves

#10

$14.00

Dan Spillner

#10

$14.00

Chuck Doty

#17

$14.00

2nd Division (16 – up)

Net Score

Name

Score

Award

Ken Lindberg

59

$52.00

Don Robertson

65

$26.50

Joel Wolsky

65

$26.50

Most 3's

Name

# of 3's

Award

Doc Christophersen

4

$27.00

Ken Lindberg

4

$27.00

Inside the Flag – Any Par 3

No Winners

 

2017 JOHNNY G-STRING TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Saturday, 09/09/17

Name

String (Hcp)

Score

Award

Michael Moore

10

64

$75.00

Gary Lee

12

64

$75.00


 

Sunday, 09/10/17

1st Division (0 – 16)

Name

String (Hcp)

Score

Award

Zach Wegener

4

66

$105.00

Mike Wegener

12

69

$70.00


 

2nd Division (17 – up)

Name

String (Hcp)

Score

Award

Rob Woodey

19

71

$87.50

Bob Church

18

71

$87.50